Board of Directors

Executive Committee

All board members are independent, voting members

John Gilewicz
John GilewiczPresident
Member At Large
Tom Andrews
Tom AndrewsVice President
Member At Large
Erik Gregory
Erik GregoryAssociate Vice President
Binghamton Chapter
Lalita Malik
Lalita MalikAssociate Vice President
Mid-Hudson Chapter
Martha McDermott
Martha McDermottAssociate Vice President
Long Island Chapter
Kathleen Wiley
Kathleen WileySecretary
Keene Valley Chapter
Laura Fiske
Laura FiskeTreasurer
Glens-Falls-Saratoga Chapter
John Sheehan
John SheehanDirector
Albany Chapter
Jeffrey Herter
Jeffrey HerterDirector
Member at Large
Tom Ortmeyer
Tom OrtmeyerDirector
Laurentian Chapter
Neil F. Woodworth
Neil F. WoodworthExecutive Director, Counsel

Board of Directors

Carol Furman
Carol Furman
Adirondak Loj Chapter
Kathleen Gansfuss
Kathleen Gansfuss
Albany Chapter
John Gansfuss
John Gansfuss
Albany Chapter
John Sheehan
John Sheehan
Albany Chapter
Steve Baker
Steve Baker
Algonquin Chapter
Bob Strebel
Bob Strebel
Binghampton Chapter
Cynthia Stewart
Black River Chapter
Ken Shea
Ken SheaDirector
Cold River Chapter
James Robertson
Finger Lakes Chapter
Walt Lane
Walt Lane
Foothills Chapter
Jill Nichols
Genesee Valley Chapter Chapter
Dave Nichols
Genesee Valley Chapter
Bill Wasilauski
Bill Wasilauski
Glens-Falls-Saratoga Chapter
Tammara Van Ryn
Tammara Van Ryn
Glens-Falls-Saratoga Chapter
Dan Kane
Dan Kane
Glens-Falls-Saratoga Chapter
Dean Melville
Dean Melville
Hurricane Chapter
Betsy Richert
Keene Valley Chapter
Tom Ortmeyer
Tom Ortmeyer
Laurentian Chapter
Mike Vetrano
Mike Vetrano
Long Island
Jean-Claude Fouere
Jean-Claude Fouere
Mid-Hudson Chapter
Leslie Millman
Leslie Millman
Mohican Chapter
Mary Hilley
Mary Hilley
New York Chapter
Rob Laing
Rob Laing
Niagara Frontier Chapter
John Jurasek
John Jurasek
North Jersey Ramapo Chapter
Steve Opela
Steve Opela
Northville-Placid Trail Chapter
Jon Bowen
Jon Bowen
Onondaga Chapter
John McCoy
John McCoy
Onondaga Chapter
Roy Keats
Schenectady Chapter
Janet Wallis-Empsall
Janet Wallis-Empsall
Shatagee Woods Chapter
Al Martel
Al Martel
Susquehanna Chapter
Joe Seymour
Joe Seymour
Member at Large
Ned Gardner
Member at Large
Fred Wilcox
Member at Large

Committee Chairs

John Paul (Jack) Freeman
John Paul (Jack) FreemanArchives
Glens-Falls-Saratoga Chapter
Laura Fiske
Laura FiskeAudit
Glens-Falls-Saratoga Chapter
Rex Brown
Rex BrownBy Laws
Mohican Chapter
Ned GardnerMembership & Development
Mid-Hudson Chapter
Alan MapesEducation
Albany Chapter
Erik Gregory
Erik GregoryFinance
Binghamton Chapter
Thomas Andrews
Thomas AndrewsHeart Lake Property
Member At Large
Doug PaquetteHuman Resources
New York Chapter
Robert Goodwin
Robert GoodwinCo-Chair Investment Committee
Glens-Falls-Saratoga Chapter
Nathan Stokes
Nathan StokesJohns Brook Lodge
Onondaga Chapter
Frank KruegerTrails
North Woods Chapter
Maureen Coutant
Maureen CoutantLake George Property
Glens-Falls-Saratoga Chapter
Micheline Kagan
Micheline KaganOutings
Long Island Chapter
Alan Via
Alan ViaPublications
Albany Chapter
David PisaneschiConservation
Albany

To contact any of the above members or staff, please send email to info. Please put “Forward to” and the name or position in the subject line.